BABCOCK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03196204

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 30 Jun 2006 - 09 Jul 2010
VT MERLIN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 30 Jun 2006
MERLIN COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 29 Jul 2002
WSCO LIMITED 18 Dec 1996 - 01 Apr 1997
HACKREMCO (NO.1130) LIMITED 09 May 1996 - 18 Dec 1996