Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WYG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03195485

Registered office address
Arndale Court Otley Road, Headingley, Leeds, LS6 2UJ
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
25 January 2018
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
8 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
IMC CONSULTING LIMITED 20 May 1998 - 01 Jul 2005
IMC ECONOMIC AND ENERGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED 17 Jun 1996 - 20 May 1998
BROOMCO (1087) LIMITED 08 May 1996 - 17 Jun 1996