HOUSING ASSOCIATION FUNDING PLC

Company number 03194469

Registered office address
125 Wood Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2021
due by 17 May 2021

Last statement dated 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUSING ASSOCIATION FINANCE CORPORATION NO. 1 PLC 20 Dec 1996 - 03 Feb 1997
SWALLOWMIST PLC 03 May 1996 - 20 Dec 1996