CONSTRUCTION UMBRELLA BODIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03190510

Registered office address
The Building Centre, 26 Store Street, London, WC1E 7BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY BOARD LIMITED 25 Apr 1996 - 17 Feb 2003