Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VOLKERRAIL LIMITED

Company number 03184313

Registered office address
Hertford Road, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, EN11 9BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2022
due by 25 April 2022

Last statement dated 11 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANTRAIL LIMITED 21 Jun 1996 - 27 Feb 2009
STYLEMEGA LIMITED 11 Apr 1996 - 21 Jun 1996