AUTONOMY CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 03175909

Registered office address
C/o Hewlett-packard Limited, Amen Corner, Cain Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12 1HN
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
19 October 2017
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
21 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2017
due by 31 July 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTONOMY CORPORATION PLC 16 Jul 1998 - 10 Jan 2012
AUTONOMY CORPORATION PLC 29 Apr 1996 - 16 Jul 1998
YPCS 44 PLC 21 Mar 1996 - 29 Apr 1996