Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YORKSHIRE WATER ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 03174657

Registered office address
Western House, Halifax Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 2SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KEYLAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 02 Aug 1999 - 25 Aug 1999
WIDESCAN LIMITED 18 Mar 1996 - 02 Aug 1999