THE FIRST STEP LTD

Company number 03172572

Registered office address
Old Schoolhouse St. Johns Road, Huyton, Liverpool, England, L36 0UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KNOWSLEY DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SUPPORT SERVICES 14 Mar 1996 - 25 Nov 2014