EBS NO. 2 LIMITED

Company number 03169284

Registered office address
London Fruit And Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2022
due by 4 April 2022

Last statement dated 21 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
EBS GROUP LIMITED 23 Mar 2004 - 09 Jun 2004
EBS N0.2 LIMITED 28 Jun 1996 - 23 Mar 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2149) LIMITED 07 Mar 1996 - 28 Jun 1996