Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSIGHT INVESTMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03169281

Registered office address
Bny Mellon Centre, 160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PARETO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 07 Oct 2004 - 01 Feb 2018
CUMBERLAND THREE LIMITED 28 Sep 2004 - 07 Oct 2004
EXEL CUMBERLAND LIMITED 30 May 1996 - 28 Sep 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2150) LIMITED 07 Mar 1996 - 30 May 1996