INDEPENDENT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 03169067

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 March 2019
due by 21 March 2019

Last statement dated 7 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INVESTORS PARTNERSHIP RESEARCH LIMITED 01 Sep 2000 - 11 Jul 2006
INDEPENDENT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED 07 Mar 1996 - 01 Sep 2000