Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMEY OW GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03168596

Registered office address
Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
OWEN WILLIAMS GROUP LIMITED 02 Jul 1996 - 27 May 2008
OVAL (1055) LIMITED 06 Mar 1996 - 02 Jul 1996