BGM 55 LIMITED

Company number 03166739

Registered office address
3 Cadogan Gate, London, England, SW1X 0AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BROADSTONE GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Oct 2013 - 10 May 2016
FITZWILLIAM HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Feb 2001 - 03 Oct 2013
FITZWILLIAM RESEARCH LIMITED 01 Jul 1998 - 01 Feb 2001
FITZWILLIAM FINANCIAL RESEARCH LIMITED 12 May 1997 - 01 Jul 1998
FITZWILLIAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED 01 Mar 1996 - 12 May 1997