Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STRAND PALACE HOTEL & RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number 03165882

Registered office address
Strand Palace Hotel, 372 Strand, London, WC2R 0JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2023
due by 29 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WASELEY ROADSIDE RESTAURANTS LIMITED 19 Aug 2002 - 26 Nov 2007
FORTE ROADSIDE RESTAURANTS LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 19 Aug 2002
244TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 28 Feb 1996 - 19 Jul 1996