Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOM LIMITED

Company number 03165769

Registered office address
27-29 Berwick Street, London, England, W1F 8RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2023
due by 20 January 2023

Last statement dated 6 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FILE EFFECTS (LONDON) LTD 28 Feb 1996 - 25 Apr 1996