Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWSQUEST LIMITED

Company number 03165420

Registered office address
Loudwater Mill, Station Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP10 9TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2022
due by 8 August 2022

Last statement dated 25 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSQUEST PLC 22 Sep 1997 - 08 Sep 2015
NEWSQUEST HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Feb 1996 - 22 Sep 1997