Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POSITIVE PARENTING PUBLICATIONS & PROGRAMMES

Company number 03162747

Registered office address
Care For The Family Tovey House, Cleppa Park, Newport, Wales, NP10 8BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2022
due by 13 July 2022

Last statement dated 29 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POSITIVE PARENTING PUBLICATIONS 22 Feb 1996 - 15 May 2000