URANIUM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03162046

Registered office address
Springfields, Salwick, Preston, Lancashire, PR4 0XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2021
due by 29 March 2021

Last statement dated 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
BNFL URANIUM ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 15 Feb 1996 - 27 Jan 2005