Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUINOR ENERGY TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03161976

Registered office address
1 Kingdom Street, London, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STATOIL GAS TRADING LIMITED 06 Sep 2002 - 24 May 2018
ALLIANCE GAS LIMITED 01 Aug 1996 - 06 Sep 2002
STATOIL (U.K.) GAS LIMITED 29 Apr 1996 - 01 Aug 1996