VIRGIN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03160887

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN WINGS LIMITED 09 Feb 2005 - 10 Jun 2015
VIRGIN WINES LIMITED 19 Feb 1996 - 09 Feb 2005