THE EUROPEAN SHOE MACHINERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03159789

Registered office address
Carlton House, High Street, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, Northamptonshire, NN10 8BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2021
due by 21 March 2021

Last statement dated 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
I S T MACHINERY LIMITED 15 Feb 1996 - 26 Jan 2001