BRITISH RAILWAYS BOARD LIMITED

Company number 03159054

Registered office address
Group Property, Department For Transport, 33 Horseferry Road, London, England, SW1P 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
BY DIRECTION (NO.3) LIMITED 13 May 1996 - 20 Jan 1997
STRCO LIMITED 09 Feb 1996 - 13 May 1996