ROSEN(UK) LIMITED

Company number 03156874

Registered office address
Floor 2 Q5 Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE12 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2021
due by 6 October 2021

Last statement dated 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MACAW ENGINEERING LIMITED 23 Feb 1996 - 21 Jun 2017
DEWGLIDE LIMITED 08 Feb 1996 - 23 Feb 1996