EDRIVING LIMITED

Company number 03154983

Registered office address
9 Longbow Close Pennine Business Park, Bradley Road, Huddersfield, West Yorks, HG2 1GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2021
due by 13 May 2021

Last statement dated 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERACTIVE DRIVING SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Jul 2008 - 14 Sep 2016
INTERACTIVE DRIVING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED 03 Jan 2001 - 31 Jul 2008
LICENCE TO DRIVE LIMITED 05 Feb 1996 - 03 Jan 2001