BOS (SHARED APPRECIATION MORTGAGES) NO. 2 PLC

Company number 03149607

Registered office address
Trinity, Road, Halifax, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2020
due by 28 January 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
REFAL 485 LIMITED 23 Jan 1996 - 11 Oct 1996