Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST DIVISION RUGBY LIMITED

Company number 03148078

Registered office address
7 Yeomans Gate, Cardington, Bedford, Beds, MK44 3SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH SECOND DIVISION RUGBY LIMITED 22 Feb 1996 - 28 Jan 2002
BROOMCO (1023) LIMITED 18 Jan 1996 - 22 Feb 1996