Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELCOME BREAK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03147949

Registered office address
2 Vantage Court, Tickford Street, Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire, MK16 9EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores
  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
WELCOME BREAK LIMITED 06 Nov 1996 - 08 May 1997
FORTE MOTORWAY SERVICES LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 06 Nov 1996
864TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 18 Jan 1996 - 19 Jul 1996