Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALTERA PRODUCTION UK LIMITED

Company number 03142470

Registered office address
First Floor Templeback, 10 Temple Back, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 6FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2024
due by 28 January 2024

Last statement dated 14 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
TEEKAY PETROJARL UK LIMITED 13 Feb 2013 - 08 Jun 2020
GOLAR-NOR OFFSHORE (UK) LIMITED 22 Dec 1995 - 13 Feb 2013