Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

URBAN SPLASH GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03141013

Registered office address
Timber Wharf, 16-22 Worsley Street, Manchester, M15 4LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
URBAN SPLASH (BRITANNIA MILLS) LIMITED 03 Jun 1996 - 02 Nov 2000
FLEETNESS 225 LIMITED 22 Dec 1995 - 03 Jun 1996