Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARMAC CENTRAL LIMITED

Company number 03140503

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TILCON (SOUTH) LIMITED 26 Jan 1996 - 10 May 2000
RIGHTLASER LIMITED 21 Dec 1995 - 26 Jan 1996