POLYMEDIA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 03139869

Registered office address
25 Tapton Mount Close, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S10 5DJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 December 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CARTOONSCAPE LIMITED 18 Oct 1999 - 16 Aug 2002
DDG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 Jan 1998 - 18 Oct 1999
POLYLINK LIMITED 10 May 1996 - 26 Jan 1998
ACTIONSTART LTD 20 Dec 1995 - 10 May 1996