Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KINGS ARMS YARD VCT PLC

Company number 03139019

Registered office address
1 Benjamin Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1M 5QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SPARK VCT PLC 23 Jun 2008 - 11 Feb 2011
QUESTER VCT PLC 18 Dec 1995 - 23 Jun 2008