Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGS CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 03135888

Registered office address
Beacon House Stokenchurch Business Park Ibstone Road, Stokenchurch, High Wycombe, England, HP14 3FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2023
due by 22 December 2023

Last statement dated 8 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
AMTRADE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 10 Oct 2011 - 03 Jan 2012
AMTRADE INTERNATIONAL (AMERSHAM) LIMITED 13 Feb 2007 - 10 Oct 2011
AMTRADE INTERNATIONAL PLC 27 Mar 2000 - 13 Feb 2007
AMCOR RAW MATERIALS (EUROPE) PLC 05 Feb 1996 - 27 Mar 2000
AMTRADE INTERNATIONAL PLC 08 Dec 1995 - 05 Feb 1996