Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 03135882

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
VCF FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 06 Aug 2004 - 31 Jul 2008
ADVENT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 10 Jan 1996 - 06 Aug 2004
DE FACTO 449 LIMITED 08 Dec 1995 - 10 Jan 1996