Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AES SUMMIT GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 03135538

Registered office address
First Floor Templeback, 10 Temple Back, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 6FL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EXHOLD LIMITED 07 Dec 1995 - 23 Apr 1996