REDSPUR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03133817

Registered office address
55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood, London, NW8 0DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON & NEWCASTLE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 May 2012 - 07 Dec 2016
LONDON & NEWCASTLE (HOLDINGS) PLC 29 Feb 1996 - 22 May 2012
WESTWOOD CORPORATION PLC 04 Dec 1995 - 29 Feb 1996