Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES GROUND TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03132438

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THALES TRANSPORT AND SECURITY LIMITED 02 Jan 2008 - 26 Nov 2020
THALES TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED 20 Dec 2000 - 02 Jan 2008
RACAL SERVICES (COMMUNICATIONS) LIMITED 01 Oct 1999 - 20 Dec 2000
BRT HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Jan 1996 - 01 Oct 1999
AUTUMN CALLS LIMITED 24 Nov 1995 - 08 Jan 1996