Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IXICO PLC

Company number 03131723

Registered office address
4th Floor, Griffin Court, 15 Long Lane, London, EC1A 9PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2021
due by 27 December 2021

Last statement dated 13 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PHYTOPHARM PLC 13 Mar 1996 - 14 Oct 2013
LAWNHALE PLC 28 Nov 1995 - 13 Mar 1996