AMP BUILDINGS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03127176

Registered office address
Ivy Lodge Farm, 179 Shepherds Hill, Romford, Essex, England, RM3 0NR
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2020
due by 28 December 2020

Last statement dated 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 43330 - Floor and wall covering
Previous company names
Name Period
SUB BRENT (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 16 Nov 1995 - 03 Oct 2000