FIS GLOBAL EXECUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03127109

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2021
due by 15 November 2021

Last statement dated 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63120 - Web portals
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNGARD GLOBAL EXECUTION SERVICES LIMITED 10 Oct 2000 - 26 Feb 2016
SUNGARD EXCHANGE EXECUTION SYSTEMS LIMITED 13 Jun 2000 - 10 Oct 2000
SUNGARD EXCHANGE EXECUTIONS SYSTEMS LIMITED 11 May 2000 - 13 Jun 2000
INFINITY FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED 04 Dec 1995 - 11 May 2000
SHOWMAN LIMITED 16 Nov 1995 - 04 Dec 1995