Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROFESSIONAL MEDIA LTD

Company number 03123812

Registered office address
C/O Ballard Dale Syree Watson, Llp, 11c Kingswood Road, Hampton Lovett, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 0QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TECHNICAL PRODUCTS ASIA LIMITED 19 Jan 1996 - 25 Mar 2016
METAWORD LIMITED 08 Nov 1995 - 19 Jan 1996