FORESIGHT 3 VCT PLC

Company number 03121772

Registered office address
Central Square 5th Floor, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 November 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVENT VCT PLC 10 Jan 1996 - 16 Aug 2004
DE FACTO 443 LIMITED 03 Nov 1995 - 10 Jan 1996