Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIANZ TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC

Company number 03117355

Registered office address
199 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RCM TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC 30 Apr 2007 - 15 Aug 2014
FINSBURY TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC 18 Oct 1995 - 30 Apr 2007