CROYDEX LIMITED

Company number 03116584

Registered office address
Ladyfield House, Station Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CROYDEX GROUP PLC 15 Aug 2000 - 08 Dec 2003
THE CROYDEX COMPANY LIMITED 18 Apr 1996 - 15 Aug 2000
PRECIS (1406) LIMITED 20 Oct 1995 - 18 Apr 1996