NATUNA UK (KAKAP 2) LIMITED

Company number 03115420

Registered office address
8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
SANTOS UK (KAKAP 2) LIMITED 09 Aug 2005 - 15 Jun 2009
NOVUS UK (KAKAP 2) LIMITED 20 May 1996 - 09 Aug 2005
MARATHON PETROLEUM U.K. KAKAP LIMITED 21 Mar 1996 - 20 May 1996
MARATHON OIL PETROLEUM U.K. KAKAP LIMITED 07 Mar 1996 - 21 Mar 1996
PRECIS (1400) LIMITED 18 Oct 1995 - 07 Mar 1996