CANARY WHARF ESTATE LIMITED

Company number 03114622

Registered office address
Level 30, 1 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2021
due by 4 November 2021

Last statement dated 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CANARY WHARF GROUP PLC 02 Oct 1998 - 04 Dec 2001
CWI HOLDINGS PLC 14 Dec 1995 - 02 Oct 1998
SPARKLEBROOK PLC 17 Oct 1995 - 14 Dec 1995