NORTHUMBRIAN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03114615

Registered office address
Northumbria House, Abbey Road, Pity Me, Durham, DH1 5FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ONDEO SERVICES UK PLC 01 Aug 2001 - 19 Jun 2003
NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP PLC 01 Apr 1996 - 01 Aug 2001