Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMW (UK) CAPITAL PLC

Company number 03114356

Registered office address
Company Secretary, Summit One, Summit Avenue, Farnbrough, Hampshire, GU14 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STOHOLD LIMITED 16 Oct 1995 - 06 Dec 1995