Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEAR4MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 03113256

Registered office address
Holgate Park Drive, York, United Kingdom, YO26 4GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2022
due by 26 October 2022

Last statement dated 12 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
RED SUBMARINE LIMITED 13 Aug 2002 - 02 Apr 2015
SUBMARINE MUSIC LIMITED 25 Oct 1995 - 13 Aug 2002
SOUNDPRO LIMITED 12 Oct 1995 - 25 Oct 1995