THE COOMBE DINGLE SPORTS TRUST LIMITED

Company number 03107422

Registered office address
Senate House, Tyndall Avenue, Bristol, BS8 1TH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2016
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NEW BRISTOL TENNIS & SPORTS CLUB LIMITED 17 Jan 1996 - 17 Nov 1998
NORTH SOMERSET TENNIS & HOCKEY ASSOCIATION LIMITED 22 Sep 1995 - 17 Jan 1996